Network System
Network System
Patparganj, Delhi
GST No. 07ABMPK0278M1Z8
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804861000761% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Optic Media Convertor

Clients can avail from us fiber optic media converters that are highly demanded in the market for several industrial applications. Known for its sturdy construction, this is available with higher band width and reliability. In order to manufacture this product, we use premium quality raw material that is tested on various parameters. Further, this is designed by the experienced professional keeping in mind the defined industry standard. Due to its high efficiency, durability, longer service life, durable finish standard and compact design, this is appreciated by the clients.

Glc Zx Sm

Glc Zx Sm
  • Glc Zx Sm
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandTransition Network
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
ConnectivityMale
ColorGrey
MaterialMetal
Packaging TypeBox

Glc Zx Sm is 1000base-zx sfp fiber optic transceiver, glc zx sm works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco glc zx sm could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini gbic is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding lan/wan applications, voice projects, or network deployments. Glc zx sm dimension is 0. 5 in x 2. 2 in x 0. 4 in, it works based on ieee 802. 3z and data transfer rate is 1gbps. We offer equivalent products to cisco glc zx sm; our products are fast delivery and very good price.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector
  • LC Fiber Optic Connector
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pin TypeSC
BrandNetwork Systems
Number of Pins2
Connector TypeMale
MaterialFiber, Metal
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Country of OriginMade in India

LC Fiber Optic Connector and related LC fiber products are widely used in telecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber optic equipment. LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC is a typical small form fiber connector that dominates the market today.

LC is about half size of the SC connector and LC use 1.25mm ferrule. LC connectors and related products have both single mode and multi mode types. The LC connector family includes single mode LC UPC connector, single mode LC APC connector and multi mode LC UPC connector. There is simplex LC connectors and duplex types.

  • We supply various kinds of LC fiber optic connectors, adapters, attenuators and cable assemblies. These products are compliant to TIA /EIA and IEC standard. They are suitable to use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia, industrial and military applications.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fiber Optic Media Convertor

Fiber Optic Media Convertor
  • Fiber Optic Media Convertor
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandNetwork System
Number Of Ports/Pins4
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeBox
ColourBlack

Clients can avail from us Fiber Optic Media Convertor that are highly demanded in the market for several industrial applications. Known for its sturdy construction, this is available with higher band width and reliability. In order to manufacture this product, we use premium quality raw material that is tested on various parameters. Further, this is designed by the experienced professional keeping in mind the defined industry standard. Due to its high efficiency, durability, longer service life, durable finish standard and compact design, this is appreciated by the clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Gurdeep Kohli (Proprietor)
Network System
No. 425, Patparganj Industrial Area
Delhi - 110092, India


Call Us


Send E-mail